Cars · Make
WACKER NEUSON
Not classified as a car make. WACKER NEUSON is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Tractor or machinery).
Showing data from 12 Oct 2026, 12:56 UTC. A newer copy is being loaded in the background.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 1 hour
- Served as
- Older copy, refreshing in the background
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
180 model spellings · 2,197 vehicles · the first 100 of 180 rows are listed here
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EW65 | 186 | 8.1% | start not reported – 2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZFI+1 | |
| WL25 | 110 | 4.8% | start not reported – 2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLDK | |
| EW 100 | 96 | 4.2% | 2014–2024 | Fuel not reported | FICZNL | |
| 6503-2 | 87 | 3.8% | 2006–2015 | Fuel not reported | NLFI | |
| EW 65 | 81 | 3.5% | 2016–2026 | Fuel not reported | FINL | |
| DW30 | 78 | 3.4% | start not reported – 2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKNLCZ | |
| EW100 | 74 | 3.2% | start not reported – 2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLFICZ+1 | |
| 2001 | 63 | 2.7% | 2007–2021 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZDK+1 | |
| DW30-2 | 59 | 2.6% | start not reported – 2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZDK | |
| DW20 | 58 | 2.5% | start not reported – 2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKNLCZ | |
| WL28 | 56 | 2.4% | start not reported – 2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKNL | |
| DW15E | 55 | 2.4% | start not reported – 2026 | Electric 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKNLFI | |
| WL34 | 54 | 2.4% | 2015–2024 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | CZNLDK | |
| DV90-2 | 48 | 2.1% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| DW20-2 | 44 | 1.9% | start not reported – 2026 | Diesel 91.7% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLDKCZ | |
| DW60-3 | 44 | 1.9% | 2024–2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKNLCZ | |
| EW 100-2 | 43 | 1.9% | 2023–2026 | Fuel not reported | FINL | |
| DV90 | 42 | 1.8% | 2019–2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | CZNLDK | |
| WL52 | 41 | 1.8% | start not reported – 2024 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKNLCZ | |
| 1501 | 35 | 1.5% | 2011–2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | CZNLDK+1 | |
| EW100-2 | 35 | 1.5% | start not reported – 2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZDK | |
| 3001 | 34 | 1.5% | 2012–2020 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZFI+1 | |
| WL20E | 34 | 1.5% | start not reported – 2025 | Diesel 66.7% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLDK | |
| DW40 | 32 | 1.4% | 2019–2023 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | CZNLDK | |
| DW40-2 | 32 | 1.4% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| 1001 | 31 | 1.4% | 2011–2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLDK | |
| 9503-2 | 29 | 1.3% | 2011–2014 | Fuel not reported | FINLCZ | |
| WL20 | 28 | 1.2% | start not reported – 2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLDK | |
| WL38 | 28 | 1.2% | 2014–2025 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| 6503 WD | 26 | 1.1% | 2006–2015 | Fuel not reported | NLFI | |
| DV60 | 26 | 1.1% | 2019–2023 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| UNKNOWN | 22 | 1.0% | 2011–2026 | Electric 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | CZFIDK | |
| 6503 | 21 | 0.9% | 2007–2015 | Fuel not reported | NLFI | |
| DW60 | 20 | 0.9% | start not reported – 2024 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | CZDKNL | |
| DW15 | 19 | 0.8% | 2025 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| WL44 | 19 | 0.8% | 2014–2024 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| BLSTA SLPET | 18 | 0.8% | 2020–2021 | Fuel not reported | FI | |
| DW60-2 | 16 | 0.7% | start not reported – 2024 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKCZNL | |
| ONBEKEND | 15 | 0.7% | 2004–2018 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| TH412 | 15 | 0.7% | 2015–2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLDK |
Row 1 of 100 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (1,222 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (2,291 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.