Cars · Make
TRANESLÄPET
2 spellings of this make in the registries
This page adds up every spelling below: 27,767 vehicles together. The registries count each spelling on its own, so the model list adds the same model name across them.
- TRANESLÄPET 19,465
- TRANE-SLÄPET 8,302
Not classified as a car make. TRANESLÄPET is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Trailer maker).
Data from 13 Oct 2026, 18:42 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 43 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
995 model spellings · 25,031 vehicles · the first 100 of 995 rows are listed here
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 611 | 4,107 | 14.8% | 1970–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 110 | 2,047 | 7.4% | start not reported – 1986 | Fuel not reported | SELT | |
| 626 | 1,496 | 5.4% | 1967–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 611 SLäPK | 1,232 | 4.4% | 1970–1977 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| II 130 T | 1,189 | 4.3% | 1989–1993 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| I NLF 800 | 1,084 | 3.9% | 1989–1992 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| NL 800 | 1,053 | 3.8% | 1984–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| NLF 800 | 752 | 2.7% | 1987–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 621 | 595 | 2.1% | 1970–1987 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| I NLF 1000 | 514 | 1.9% | 1989–1992 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| NL 1000 | 456 | 1.6% | 1984–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 650 | 443 | 1.6% | 1973–1985 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 636 | 436 | 1.6% | 1971–1985 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 626 SLäPK | 404 | 1.5% | 1975–1976 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 625 | 388 | 1.4% | 1970–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| I NLF 750 | 351 | 1.3% | 1990–1992 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| II NLF 726 | 312 | 1.1% | 1993 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| NLF 1000 | 295 | 1.1% | 1987–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 610 SLäPK | 272 | 1.0% | 1974–1977 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TYP 110 | 255 | 0.9% | 1976 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 115 | 241 | 0.9% | 1977–1986 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 610 | 228 | 0.8% | 1972–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 110 G | 224 | 0.8% | 1985–1986 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 110 SAFIR G | 221 | 0.8% | 1987–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 130 T | 210 | 0.8% | 1988–1999 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 600 | 192 | 0.7% | 1971–1984 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 110 SLäPK | 190 | 0.7% | 1975 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 800 | 182 | 0.7% | 1971–1986 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 800 NL | 180 | 0.6% | 1983 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 100 | 178 | 0.6% | 1971 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 761 | 172 | 0.6% | 1975–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| NL 650 | 168 | 0.6% | 1985–1987 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| UNKNOWN | 154 | 0.6% | 1966–1992 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| NL 1250 | 152 | 0.5% | 1985–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 611 SLäPKäRR | 143 | 0.5% | 1970–1972 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| AL 1000 SKåP | 140 | 0.5% | 1983–1984 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| I NLF750 | 140 | 0.5% | 1991 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 603 | 128 | 0.5% | 1969–1972 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| I NLM 1000 | 121 | 0.4% | 1989–1992 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| AL 1000 | 117 | 0.4% | 1985–1987 | Fuel not reported | SE |
Row 1 of 100 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (27,767 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (27,768 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.