Cars · Make
TAURIGA
Not classified as a car make. TAURIGA is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Not classified).
Data from 14 Oct 2026, 16:21 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 49 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
86 model spellings · 11,817 vehicles
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAURAS B 701 | 1,895 | 16.0% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 702S | 1,580 | 13.4% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | LTFI | |
| TAURAS B 700S | 1,447 | 12.2% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | LTSE | |
| TAURAS B 704S | 954 | 8.1% | start not reported – 2014 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 703S | 848 | 7.2% | start not reported – 2010 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS V 700 | 527 | 4.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 701S | 503 | 4.3% | start not reported – 2011 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 703SP | 496 | 4.2% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 704SP | 465 | 3.9% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 705SP | 434 | 3.7% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 700 | 377 | 3.2% | start not reported – 2022 | Fuel not reported | LTCZ | |
| TAURAS B 700SP | 308 | 2.6% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 705S | 294 | 2.5% | start not reported – 2017 | Fuel not reported | LTSE | |
| TAURAS B 708S | 274 | 2.3% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS V 701 | 171 | 1.4% | start not reported – 2011 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BZ 2500 | 151 | 1.3% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS AA 2545 | 121 | 1.0% | start not reported – 2011 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BZ 3540 | 114 | 1.0% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 753 | 95 | 0.8% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 706S | 75 | 0.6% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 702 | 68 | 0.6% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS V 702 | 68 | 0.6% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 1500 | 54 | 0.5% | start not reported – 2023 | Fuel not reported | LTNL | |
| TAURAS V 703S | 44 | 0.4% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BZ 2530 | 41 | 0.3% | start not reported – 2013 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BZ 3500 | 36 | 0.3% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 1530 | 32 | 0.3% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 707SP | 32 | 0.3% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 1330 | 29 | 0.2% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BZ 2000 | 22 | 0.2% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS AA 3500 | 18 | 0.2% | start not reported – 2011 | Fuel not reported | LTFI | |
| TAURAS B1830 | 17 | 0.1% | start not reported – 2014 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 1800 | 15 | 0.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BA 2540 | 15 | 0.1% | start not reported – 2013 | Fuel not reported | LTFI | |
| TAURAS 700 | 14 | 0.1% | start not reported – 2001 | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BA 2500 | 12 | 0.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS BA 2550 | 12 | 0.1% | start not reported – 2022 | Fuel not reported | LTFISE | |
| TAURAS BA 3550 | 12 | 0.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B 1830 | 10 | <0.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT | |
| TAURAS B700S | 10 | <0.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | LT |
Row 1 of 86 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (11,793 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (11,817 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.