Cars · Make
TA-NO
Not classified as a car make. TA-NO is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Not classified).
Data from 12 Oct 2026, 18:21 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 55 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
73 model spellings · 4,965 vehicles
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| EASYWAGON 2000 GY | 851 | 17.1% | 2017–2026 | Fuel not reported | DKNL | |
| EASYWAGON 0750 GY | 755 | 15.2% | 2017–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| UNKNOWN | 450 | 9.1% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | FISECZ | |
| N/A | 435 | 8.8% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | NLSECZ | |
| EASYWAGON 1000 GY | 405 | 8.2% | 2017–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 1500 GY | 405 | 8.2% | 2017–2026 | Petrol 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 2600 GY | 371 | 7.5% | 2017–2025 | Petrol 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 2300 GY | 164 | 3.3% | 2023–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 1350 GY | 144 | 2.9% | 2020–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| --- | 136 | 2.7% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | FINLLT+1 | |
| EASYWAGON 2500 GY | 136 | 2.7% | 2023–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 2700 GY | 102 | 2.1% | 2020–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 3500 GY | 87 | 1.8% | 2022–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| - | 63 | 1.3% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | LTDKNL | |
| 0750 GY | 59 | 1.2% | 2018–2026 | Petrol 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 2000GY | 41 | 0.8% | 2021–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| 1350GY | 29 | 0.6% | 2018–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| T4A | 29 | 0.6% | 2013–2023 | Fuel not reported | SENLDK | |
| / T4B | 25 | 0.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| / T5A | 25 | 0.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| EASYWAGON 1800 GR | 25 | 0.5% | 2024 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 2850 GY | 22 | 0.4% | 2024 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| SCORPIO 35.55 | 20 | 0.4% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| EASYWAGON 3000 GY | 19 | 0.4% | 2021–2025 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 1500GY | 17 | 0.3% | 2019–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| EASYWAGON 1800 GY | 16 | 0.3% | 2017–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| SCORPIO 35.60 | 14 | 0.3% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| EASYWAGON 2700GY | 11 | 0.2% | 2019–2025 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| / T1A | 10 | 0.2% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| / T4A | 9 | 0.2% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| SCORPIO 35.50 | 9 | 0.2% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| T 4 B | 7 | 0.1% | 2021–2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DK | |
| 2700GY | 5 | 0.1% | 2014–2025 | Fuel not reported | DKSE | |
| 3500GY | 5 | 0.1% | 2018–2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | DKCZ | |
| FORMULA 35.60 | 4 | <0.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| GRAVITY | 4 | <0.1% | 2025–2026 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| T5A | 4 | <0.1% | 2021–2025 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| TA-NO | 4 | <0.1% | 2022–2025 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| EASYWAGON 0500GY | 3 | <0.1% | 2021 | Fuel not reported | DK | |
| GRAVITY LOW 27.45 | 3 | <0.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ |
Row 1 of 73 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (3,698 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (4,965 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.