Cars · Make
SÄVSJÖ
Not classified as a car make. SÄVSJÖ is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Trailer maker).
Data from 14 Oct 2026, 03:35 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 39 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
73 model spellings · 2,552 vehicles
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 470 | 288 | 11.3% | 1977–1982 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 500 | 244 | 9.6% | 1983–1984 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 562 GL | 231 | 9.1% | 1983–1985 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| SPORT 520 | 176 | 6.9% | 1980–1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| SPORT 460 | 159 | 6.2% | 1980–1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 480 | 156 | 6.1% | 1979–1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 525 | 142 | 5.6% | 1985–1986 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 540 | 139 | 5.4% | 1977–1980 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 562 | 107 | 4.2% | 1982–1987 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 542 | 87 | 3.4% | 1978–1980 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 530 | 81 | 3.2% | 1982–1983 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| SPORT 522 | 81 | 3.2% | 1980 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 552 | 67 | 2.6% | 1980–1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 550 | 64 | 2.5% | 1980–1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| SPORT 522 GT | 64 | 2.5% | 1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| SPORT 470 GT | 63 | 2.5% | 1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 540 G | 52 | 2.0% | 1978 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 555 | 52 | 2.0% | 1980 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 522 | 43 | 1.7% | 1982 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 562 CLUBMAN | 41 | 1.6% | 1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 612GLE | 34 | 1.3% | 1987–1988 | Fuel not reported | SEDK | |
| CLUBMAN 612GL | 28 | 1.1% | 1985–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 555 CLUBMAN | 19 | 0.7% | 1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CI CLUBMAN 612GL | 19 | 0.7% | 1984–1985 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 612 GLE | 16 | 0.6% | 1987 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 460 | 15 | 0.6% | 1982 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 520 | 14 | 0.5% | 1982 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 525G | 9 | 0.4% | 1986 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CLUBMAN 612 GL | 7 | 0.3% | 1986–1987 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| VAGNAR | 4 | 0.2% | 1975–1981 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| UNKNOWN | 3 | 0.1% | 1978–1988 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 6.1 XL EUROLINE | 2 | <0.1% | 1996–1997 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 612 GL | 2 | <0.1% | 1989–1990 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| CI 470 | 2 | <0.1% | 1978 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| SLäPET | 2 | <0.1% | 1988–2001 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| SLäPET SSEK 753-T | 2 | <0.1% | 2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 400 | 1 | <0.1% | 1986 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 5.6 CT | 1 | <0.1% | 1998 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 5.6 SR EUROLINER | 1 | <0.1% | 1996 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 525 | 1 | <0.1% | 1985 | Fuel not reported | SE |
Row 1 of 73 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (2,550 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (2,552 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.