Cars · Make
NORTH
Not classified as a car make. NORTH is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Not classified).
Data from 14 Oct 2026, 17:05 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 52 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
64 model spellings · 2,341 vehicles
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 4P TOURING 445 TXI | 734 | 31.3% | 2016–2023 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P ADVENTURE 330 AX | 250 | 10.7% | 2017–2018 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P TOURING 380 TXI | 230 | 9.8% | 2017–2023 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P TOURING 445 TX | 135 | 5.8% | 2016–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P TOURING 380 TX | 110 | 4.7% | 2016–2023 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TOURING 445 TXI | 108 | 4.6% | 2022–2025 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P RACING 380 RX | 104 | 4.4% | 2017–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P TOURING 490 TXI | 98 | 4.2% | 2017–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P ADVENTURE 360 A | 50 | 2.1% | 2020–2021 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| ADVENTURE 360A | 44 | 1.9% | 2022–2026 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| ÅTM 445 | 42 | 1.8% | 2020–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P EXPEDITION 445 EXI | 38 | 1.6% | 2016–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| RACING 380R | 32 | 1.4% | 2022–2025 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P ADVENTURE 360A | 26 | 1.1% | 2021–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TOURING 380 TXI | 25 | 1.1% | 2022–2024 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P TOURING 550 TXI | 23 | 1.0% | 2017–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TOURING 445 T | 22 | 0.9% | 2022–2024 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P EXPEDITION 490 EXI | 21 | 0.9% | 2016–2021 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| ÅTM 445 | 19 | 0.8% | 2020–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TOURING 490 TXI | 19 | 0.8% | 2022–2025 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P ADVENTURE 280A | 18 | 0.8% | 2021–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| EXPEDITION 490 EXI | 16 | 0.7% | 2022–2024 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| ÅTM 380 | 15 | 0.6% | 2021–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P ADVENTURE 330 AXB | 15 | 0.6% | 2017–2018 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P TOURING 490 TX | 12 | 0.5% | 2017–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TOURING 550 TXI | 12 | 0.5% | 2022–2025 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| ÅTM 380 | 11 | 0.5% | 2020–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TOURING 380 T | 11 | 0.5% | 2022–2024 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P G2 445 | 9 | 0.4% | 2022–2024 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| RACING 380RB | 9 | 0.4% | 2022–2025 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P G2 750 | 8 | 0.3% | 2018–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P G2 650 | 6 | 0.3% | 2018–2022 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| ADVENTURE 280A | 6 | 0.3% | 2024 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P RACING 650 RX | 4 | 0.2% | 2017–2021 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P TOURING 550 TX | 4 | 0.2% | 2017–2018 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| ADVENTURE 360AB | 4 | 0.2% | 2023 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| G2 650 | 4 | 0.2% | 2018–2023 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| TOURING 445 TX | 4 | 0.2% | 2023–2024 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 4P ADVENTURE 360AB | 3 | 0.1% | 2021 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| EXPEDITION 445 EXI | 3 | 0.1% | 2023–2024 | Fuel not reported | SE |
Row 1 of 64 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (2,342 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (2,341 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.