Cars · Make
MC LOUIS
Not classified as a car make. MC LOUIS is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Caravan or motorhome).
Showing data from 12 Oct 2026, 20:10 UTC. A newer copy is being loaded in the background.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 3 hours
- Served as
- Older copy, refreshing in the background
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
309 model spellings · 1,325 vehicles · the first 100 of 309 rows are listed here
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| P700 | 139 | 8.5% | start not reported – 2012 | Fuel not reported | NLLTCZ | |
| NEVIS 873 | 85 | 5.2% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | CZNLLT | |
| M700 | 70 | 4.3% | start not reported – 2011 | Fuel not reported | NLCZLT | |
| MC4 | 61 | 3.8% | start not reported – 2023 | Fuel not reported | NLCZLT | |
| MC4-74G | 42 | 2.6% | 2012–2016 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| MC4-60 | 36 | 2.2% | 2012–2016 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MC4-73G | 36 | 2.2% | 2014–2016 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MC4-78 | 36 | 2.2% | start not reported – 2016 | Fuel not reported | NLLT | |
| CARAT 473 | 34 | 2.1% | 2017–2024 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| MC LOUIS P700 | 29 | 1.8% | 2007–2011 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| SOVEREIGN | 29 | 1.8% | 2017–2022 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| MC4 873 | 25 | 1.5% | 2024–2025 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| CARAT 479 | 22 | 1.4% | 2017–2024 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| MC4 870 | 19 | 1.2% | 2023–2026 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| MC4 273 | 18 | 1.1% | 2021–2022 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| NEVIS 870 | 18 | 1.1% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | CZNLLT | |
| P 700 | 18 | 1.1% | 2007–2011 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MC LOUIS M700 | 17 | 1.0% | start not reported – 2011 | Fuel not reported | NLLT | |
| NEVIS 876G | 17 | 1.0% | 2012–2013 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MENFYS S-LINE 3 | 16 | 1.0% | 2017–2021 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| GLAMYS 22 | 15 | 0.9% | 2012–2017 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| GLAMYS 226 | 15 | 0.9% | start not reported – 2023 | Fuel not reported | CZNLLT | |
| NEVIS 878 | 14 | 0.9% | 2013–2015 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| CARAT 470 | 13 | 0.8% | 2020–2023 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| CARAT 870 | 13 | 0.8% | 2020–2025 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| M 700 | 13 | 0.8% | 2007–2010 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MC4 865 | 13 | 0.8% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | CZLTNL | |
| NEVIS | 13 | 0.8% | 2015–2025 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| CARAT 873 | 12 | 0.7% | start not reported – 2024 | Fuel not reported | NLLT | |
| BLUE LINE 73 | 11 | 0.7% | 2012–2014 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MC4 60 | 11 | 0.7% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| NEVIS 881 | 10 | 0.6% | 2021–2025 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| SOVEREIGN 73G | 10 | 0.6% | 2015–2016 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| SOVEREIGN 74G | 10 | 0.6% | 2016 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| SOVEREIGN 80 | 10 | 0.6% | 2016 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| TWID 73G | 10 | 0.6% | 2015–2017 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| 479 | 9 | 0.6% | 2017–2022 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| GLAMYS 222 | 9 | 0.6% | start not reported – 2021 | Fuel not reported | CZLTNL | |
| MC4 281 | 9 | 0.6% | 2021–2023 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MC4-32 | 9 | 0.6% | 2012–2015 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ |
Row 1 of 100 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (1,230 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (1,626 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.