Cars · Make
LIAZ
Not classified as a car make. LIAZ is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Truck or bus).
Data from 12 Oct 2026, 21:37 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 31 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
861 model spellings · 32,573 vehicles · the first 100 of 861 rows are listed here
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 100.47 | 2,628 | 7.7% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.054 | 2,386 | 7.0% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| . | 2,373 | 7.0% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 150.261 | 2,084 | 6.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.573 | 1,460 | 4.3% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.053 | 1,396 | 4.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.551 | 1,202 | 3.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.052 | 1,180 | 3.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.471 | 1,004 | 2.9% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.45 | 872 | 2.6% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.031 | 825 | 2.4% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.491 | 771 | 2.3% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.05-5 | 731 | 2.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.02-7 | 723 | 2.1% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.022 | 658 | 1.9% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.571 | 631 | 1.9% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.561 | 626 | 1.8% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| UNKNOWN | 606 | 1.8% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.022 | 540 | 1.6% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 151.261 | 501 | 1.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.050 | 484 | 1.4% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.02-6 | 481 | 1.4% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.471 | 467 | 1.4% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 18.33 TBV | 465 | 1.4% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.054 | 399 | 1.2% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 111.800 | 398 | 1.2% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.010 | 321 | 0.9% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.05-7 | 317 | 0.9% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 18.33 | 316 | 0.9% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.830 | 291 | 0.9% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.073 | 280 | 0.8% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.020 | 274 | 0.8% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.024 | 268 | 0.8% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 110.020 | 237 | 0.7% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.021 | 232 | 0.7% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.031 | 230 | 0.7% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 18.29 | 214 | 0.6% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 100.42 | 173 | 0.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 150.260 | 163 | 0.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ | |
| 151.260 | 159 | 0.5% | not reported | Fuel not reported | CZ |
Row 1 of 100 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (34,055 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (34,056 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.