Cars · Make
LÖÖVESLÄPET
Not classified as a car make. LÖÖVESLÄPET is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Trailer maker).
Data from 14 Oct 2026, 15:21 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 58 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
365 model spellings · 7,984 vehicles · the first 100 of 365 rows are listed here
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LS 1300 | 1,549 | 18.5% | 1978–2017 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 850 SPORT | 1,351 | 16.1% | 1992–2004 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1000 | 967 | 11.5% | 1980–1997 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 850 | 670 | 8.0% | 1980–1998 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300 CAR | 480 | 5.7% | 1990–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 750 | 386 | 4.6% | 1990–2011 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1000 S | 312 | 3.7% | 1995–2005 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 650 SP | 271 | 3.2% | 2004 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300 H | 161 | 1.9% | 1996–2005 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1250 | 112 | 1.3% | 1999–2011 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1000 SXL | 73 | 0.9% | 2000–2005 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS850 SPORT | 63 | 0.8% | 1999–2003 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 650 PULS XL | 58 | 0.7% | 2006–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 650 PULS | 56 | 0.7% | 2006–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300 C | 56 | 0.7% | 1997–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1500 | 55 | 0.7% | 1984–2010 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 600 MINI | 53 | 0.6% | 2000 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300-3 | 50 | 0.6% | 1991–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS1000 SXL | 49 | 0.6% | 2001–2002 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1700 T | 46 | 0.5% | 1997–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 850P | 41 | 0.5% | 1992 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1600T | 40 | 0.5% | 1990–2005 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300-C | 39 | 0.5% | 2004–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 1000 X-T | 36 | 0.4% | 2006–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300C | 36 | 0.4% | 1987–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 2000 RR | 36 | 0.4% | 2004–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 650 PULS | 34 | 0.4% | 2005–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300 T | 33 | 0.4% | 1987–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1302 | 33 | 0.4% | 2009–2010 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1000 PULS | 31 | 0.4% | 2005–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1600 T | 29 | 0.3% | 1992–2005 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1000S | 28 | 0.3% | 1996–2002 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 650 PLUS | 27 | 0.3% | 2006–2008 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1500 CAR | 26 | 0.3% | 1997–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1000 SM | 24 | 0.3% | 1998–2003 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1700T | 23 | 0.3% | 1997–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS1300 | 23 | 0.3% | 1987–2017 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1300T | 21 | 0.3% | 1991–2007 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| 1300 | 20 | 0.2% | 1978–2006 | Fuel not reported | SE | |
| LS 1301 | 20 | 0.2% | 2004–2010 | Fuel not reported | SE |
Row 1 of 100 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (8,370 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (8,373 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.