Cars · Make
CARTHAGO
Not classified as a car make. CARTHAGO is in the registries, but VehIQ has not confirmed it as a car make (Caravan or motorhome).
Data from 12 Oct 2026, 21:37 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 12 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
559 model spellings · 2,645 vehicles · the first 100 of 559 rows are listed here
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MALIBU VAN 640 LE | 222 | 6.2% | 2016–2025 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 4.9 | 173 | 4.8% | 2010–2019 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 4.9 LE | 102 | 2.8% | 2019–2026 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 4.9 LE/L | 95 | 2.6% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | CZNLLT | |
| UNCLASSIFIED | 79 | 2.2% | 2014–2021 | Fuel not reported | GB | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 4.8 | 70 | 1.9% | start not reported – 2018 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLSECZ+1 | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 5.0 | 70 | 1.9% | 2010–2018 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLSECZ | |
| C-COMPACTLINE I 143 | 65 | 1.8% | start not reported – 2019 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE+1 | |
| MALIBU VAN 640 | 62 | 1.7% | 2015–2024 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE+1 | |
| C-TOURER I 143 LE | 61 | 1.7% | 2019–2025 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MALIBU VAN 600 DB | 60 | 1.7% | 2016–2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE | |
| C-TOURER I 149 LE | 53 | 1.5% | 2019–2025 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| CHIC E-LINE I 50 | 49 | 1.4% | 2010–2021 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLSECZ | |
| CHIC E-LINE I 50 LE | 48 | 1.3% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| C-TOURER T 143 LE | 46 | 1.3% | 2019–2025 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 5.0 QB | 43 | 1.2% | start not reported – 2025 | Fuel not reported | NLCZLT | |
| C-COMPACTLINE I 143 LE | 42 | 1.2% | 2019–2026 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| C-TOURER I 144 LE | 36 | 1.0% | 2016–2021 | Fuel not reported | CZNL | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 4.9 LE L | 34 | 0.9% | start not reported – 2026 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| CHIC C-LINE T 4.9 | 33 | 0.9% | 2010–2019 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLSE | |
| LINER FOR TWO 53 | 33 | 0.9% | 2019–2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZDK | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 4.2 | 32 | 0.9% | 2009–2015 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE | |
| CHIC C-LINE T 4.3 | 28 | 0.8% | 2009–2016 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| CHIC E-LINE I 51 QB | 28 | 0.8% | start not reported – 2024 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLSECZ | |
| C-COMPACTLINE I 141 LE | 27 | 0.7% | 2019–2025 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| C-TOURER T 149 LE | 25 | 0.7% | 2019–2024 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MALIBU 640 | 24 | 0.7% | 2014–2016 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLSECZ | |
| C-TOURER T 143 | 22 | 0.6% | 2015–2022 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE | |
| CHIC C-LINE T 4.9 LE | 21 | 0.6% | 2019–2026 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| CHIC I 51 | 21 | 0.6% | 2006–2010 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | SENL | |
| C-TOURER I 149 | 20 | 0.6% | 2014–2018 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZDK | |
| MALIBU I 441 LE | 20 | 0.6% | 2019–2024 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MALIBU VAN 640 LE RB | 20 | 0.6% | 2021–2026 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| C-TOURER T 148 LE/H | 19 | 0.5% | 2019–2024 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| CHIC C-LINE I 4.3 | 19 | 0.5% | 2009–2015 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE | |
| CHIC S-PLUS I61 XL LE | 19 | 0.5% | start not reported – 2024 | Fuel not reported | CZNLLT | |
| MALIBU VAN 540 | 19 | 0.5% | 2017–2020 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| MALIBU VAN 600 LE | 19 | 0.5% | 2017–2026 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLSECZ | |
| MALIBU VAN 640 LE CHARMING GT | 19 | 0.5% | 2020–2022 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| C-COMPACTLINE I 138 | 17 | 0.5% | 2014–2019 | Diesel 100.0% of the vehicles with a reported fuel | NLCZSE |
Row 1 of 100 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (2,493 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (3,609 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.