Cars · Make
AUTO UNION
Fresh, source Government vehicle registries
Data from 12 Oct 2026, 21:37 UTC.
How fresh is this data?
- Retrieved from the source
- Age when this page was built
- 10 minutes
- Served as
- Recent copy from our cache
- Refresh rules
- Treated as fresh for 1 hour. After that the previous copy is still shown for up to 6 hours while a new one loads in the background; if the source is down it stays available as a fallback for up to 7 days.
- Source
- VehIQ public data service. This page shows the figures as delivered and does not recalculate them.
Model spellings
Models are listed as the registries write them, so one model can appear under several spellings (GOLF, Golf, GOLF VII). Click a row for its details; pick up to three to compare.
697 model spellings · 2,612 vehicles · the first 100 of 697 rows are listed here
| Add to compare | Main fuel (% of reported) | Countries | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AUDI 80 66KW U9 | 180 | 4.7% | 1989–1992 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 66 KW U9 | 157 | 4.1% | 1986–1994 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 51KW U9 | 141 | 3.7% | 1989–1992 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 66 KW E2 | 140 | 3.7% | 1992–1995 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI CABRIOLET 98 KW U9 | 118 | 3.1% | 1991–1993 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 55 KW K6 | 96 | 2.5% | 1986–1989 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI CABRIOLET 110 KW E2 | 93 | 2.4% | 1994–1998 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 65 KW K6 | 89 | 2.3% | 1986–1988 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 100 | 46 | 1.2% | 1969–1988 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI CABRIOLET 85 KW E2 | 44 | 1.2% | 1993–1997 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 | 42 | 1.1% | 1967–1990 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| 1000 SUPER | 41 | 1.1% | 1959–1987 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 100 98KW U9 | 39 | 1.0% | 1991–1993 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 98 KW U9 | 37 | 1.0% | 1991–1993 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI COUPE GT 100KW | 37 | 1.0% | 1983–1989 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI COUPE 100 KW U9 | 36 | 0.9% | 1987–1992 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI COUPE QUATTRO 100KW | 36 | 0.9% | 1984–1988 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI QUATTRO 147KW | 34 | 0.9% | 1981–1987 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 CC 55KW | 33 | 0.9% | 1984–1987 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI CABRIOLET 98 KW AUT U9 | 33 | 0.9% | 1991–1994 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI COUPE QUATTRO 162 KW U9 | 32 | 0.8% | 1990–1993 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 DIESEL 50 KW | 31 | 0.8% | 1989–1991 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 CL 55 KW | 30 | 0.8% | 1979–1985 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 DIESEL 40 KW | 30 | 0.8% | 1984–1989 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 DIESEL TURBO 59KW | 29 | 0.8% | 1988–1991 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 52 KW E2 | 27 | 0.7% | 1992–1994 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 55KW | 26 | 0.7% | 1984–1986 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| 855362 AUDI COUPE GT5S | 24 | 0.6% | 1981–1983 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 100 COUPE S | 23 | 0.6% | 1971–1975 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI CABRIOLET 128 KW AUT E2 | 21 | 0.6% | start not reported – 1997 | Fuel not reported | NLLT | |
| MUNGA | 20 | 0.5% | 1963–1980 | Fuel not reported | NLCZ | |
| 857312 AUDI QUATTRO | 19 | 0.5% | 1980–1985 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 TD 55 KW | 18 | 0.5% | 1992–1994 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 90 85KW | 18 | 0.5% | 1985–1986 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI CABRIOLET 98 KW E2 | 18 | 0.5% | 1992–1995 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI COUPE GT5E | 18 | 0.5% | 1982–1986 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 100 CC 101KW | 17 | 0.4% | 1984–1989 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 66KW AUT.U9 | 17 | 0.4% | 1989–1991 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 66KW K6 | 17 | 0.4% | 1988–1989 | Fuel not reported | NL | |
| AUDI 80 QUATTRO 103 KW E2 | 17 | 0.4% | 1994–1997 | Fuel not reported | NL |
Row 1 of 100 · 40 rows drawn
JK move↵ openC compare
The make total above (3,763 vehicles) and the sum of the model rows below (3,817 vehicles) come from two separate reads of the registries and can differ. Shares are worked out against the larger of the two.
Model years are the first and last year the registries report for a model. A single mis-keyed record can stretch a range.